Articles

Milwaukee Day 1

In Everyday, Life on June 29, 2018 by lexie-chan Tagged: , , ,

Busy day today.

I had to wake up at 430am so I can get to work by 6am. I got there at 6ish so it’s not so bad!

I worked until 1pm. But with my little overtime from Monday to Thursday, I still accrued a little overtime for this pay period. Yay!!!

I got home at 130pm so I had to breeze in my prep because R is always on time and he’s gonna pick me up at 230pm! Ugh. But I made it so that’s good.

It took about 3hrs to get here but it’s fun :3

After arriving at the hotel, we settled down and went to meet R’s friend.

We had dinner together at this Hawaiian’s place and yogurt at Yo Mama! So awesome!

We walked around downtown Mosa but everything was closed at 830! On a Friday! So that’s so weird. But it was still fun. Haha!

Anyway, wrapping up the day now :3

3 Responses to “Milwaukee Day 1”

  1. wow you still have time to blog every day so consistently.. and hey im back for a bit :3 omg missed ya lots ate

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: