Articles

Good News!

In Everyday, Fun, Life, Personal on November 2, 2018 by lexie-chan Tagged: , , , , ,

Omg! R finally got the promotion/transfer confirmation he’s been waiting for for a long, long time! He just sent me a picture of the transfer from the HR earlier today and I’m just so happy for him! He’s been working hard for it.

So tomorrow, we’ll be celebrating :3

As for me tho, my boss casually asked me what’s with all the overtime and I told him about my transfer to other departments (idk why he’s even asking me that when he sees me work every time until I leave for the day). But ugh, he told me to keep it at 40hrs a week.

Ughhhh! Having overtime is the only reason why I’m able to have enough to pay the bills! But oh well, it’s not really possible to leave on time tho so I’ll prolly still sick around. Just not as late… whatever.

Hopefully they give me graphic projects tho to compensate. We’ll see how it goes.

But generally, it’s a good day!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: